Saturday, October 30, 2010

To All Candidates...

You and I are not the best...
but we are ready to do the best...
to prove that we are the best...


Have you?


Good luck for the finals!


it's me: geo

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

THE WISE ALPHABETS

 ENGRAVED IN PRAYERS, THOTS N LUV...



Although things are not perfect


Because of trial or pain

Continue in thanksgiving

Do not begin to blame

Even when the times are hard

Fierce winds are bound to blow

God is forever able

Hold on to what you know

Imagine life without love

Joy would cease to be

Keep thanking for all the things

Love imparts to thee

Move out of "Camp Complaining"

No weapon that is known!

On earth can yield the power

Perseverance can do alone

Quit looking at the future

Redeem the time at hand

Start every day with thanksgiving

To my treasured Foundation TESL Semester Three

Upon you I have confidence and faith

Victorious and valour in your imminent battle

We'll run this race with gallantry

Xalting God; for mercy and wisdom

Yes, there'll surely be delightful times ahead

Zenith waits in glory....Foundation remains history!




CARPE DIEM’ 


With love, Mr. John Roy Chacko

EXAm!

I, as the editor, wanna wish all of us good luck in our upcoming fnal exams... dont give up on studyin and revising, and remember we can do it.. though conflicts arise between all of us, in the end, we still stick together right.. so make sure, this time, we will go to degree together and graduate together wit flying colors k...

~GAMBATEH KUDASAI~
~AJA-AJA FIGHTING~
~JIAYOU~

Jenny~
smile owes...

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

DEdicATed to our BELOVED juniors~~

US!
Early of the year, we did not even think of having juniors.. and we thought we are the ONLY ONE here.. so it kinda make us feel a bit "privileged"... but when we were told that there will be juniors entering, we were not surprised at all.. maybe because, we dont reli care... (DUH~~).. i mean, no offence, but we're always cool on any announcements given though certain announcements do bring us heart-attacks...

anywayz, i guess its a bit too late to say this but yeah, WELCOME TO IP KAMPUS KENINGAU, our fellow juniors... though there were some conflicts (are they?) but yeah, we're cool about it.. maybe u think that ur seniors are not that friendly to u but at times we need our own privacy too... not all seniors are easily approachable, so choose well... (HAHAHA! LOL)... NO LAH, we're actually nice juz that we prefer doin our own stuffs and seldom mingle wit the juniors... so, as the editor of this blog and the "youngest" one in the class aka same age wit u (DONT UNDERESTIMATE ME!), here are some tips n advices for u to ponder...

1. Respect ur lecturers and seniors... never step on their head though they are super-nice and friendly... they have their own limits and im sure u do not want to enter into their BLACKLIST!!
2. Do u know that one smile means everything to another? so, plz smile when u meet ur seniors (NOT ONLY US BUT OTHERS) since ur gonna meet them always... Check on ur attitude as attitude = 100% success....
3. Ur a TEACHER and not a kid anymore.. so plz think maturely and act mature too!! no one wants a CHILDISH teacher right?
4. Dont think ur seniors are always nice.. we have our own personalities too... dont dare to go against them or even try to talk bad about them... WE HAVE SPIES AROUND HERE.....
5.if u have a BOYFRIEND or GIRLFRIEND, dont go against the law... "u know wat i mean..."
6. if u need help, ur seniors are here.. but we dont do the "spoon-feeding" thingy bcoz ur big enough to search, analyse and think critically...
7. always prepare for ur studies coz it aint that easy... Sem 1 may seem like a honey moon or a piece of cake, but not the following sems... we went thru it and guess wat, we grow in terms of experience from it... experience is a great teacher for us... SEM 2 and SEM 3 are critical semesters and dont think u can pull thru it juz like tat...

In conclusion, the CHOICES ARE IN UR HANDS~~ choose well and think properly before makins decisions.. coz we seniors are always paying attention on u and yeah, ur our junior, we are ur senior.. treat us well and we'll treat u well WITH CONDITIONS.... (bwahahahaha!!) anywayz, good luck in everythin u guys are doin and dont give up coz we aint gonna let things get us down.... =D

~Jenny & Gee~
^___________^

Thursday, October 7, 2010

FINAL EXAM

Here it comes...


The time that decide our future...

01 NOV 2010
MONDAY
0830-1030
(2 Hours)
LANGUAGE DESCRIPTION
-PI 1351 P(R)-

02 NOV 2010
TUESDAY
0830-1130
(3 Hours)
LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT
-PI 1352 P(R)-


08 NOV 2010
MONDAY
0830-1130
(3 Hours)
ENGLISH STUDIES
-PI 1353 P(R)-

09 NOV 2010
TUESDAY
0830-1130
(3 Hours)
SOCIAL STUDIES
-PI 1354 P(R)-

Good luck everyone!
Enjoy your revision!